SRCHA Show Results

Martensville May 25 - 26, 2013

Judge: Lorraine Gilchrist

 

OPEN HORSE

Herdwork May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

5

1

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

3

2

491

Steven Miller

Guns Tivio

1

3

 

Herdwork May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

5

1

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

3

2

491

Steven Miller

Guns Tivio

1

3

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

5

1

491

Steven Miller

Guns Tivio

3

2

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

1

3

 

Rein/Fence May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

5

1

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

3

2

491

Steven Miller

Guns Tivio

1

3

 

HACKAMORE/SNAFFLE BIT

Herdwork May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

597

Rick Wiebe

This Guns Smokin

10

1

611

Mandi Quam

Rios Destiny

8

2

517

Ron Farrow

CD Fancy King

6

3

183

Allan Bakke

Triple Frosty Tracks

4

4

593

Adam Thiessen

PP Marias Peach

1

Tie 5-6

594

Clayton Miller

Mr Jubals Dude

1

Tie 5-6

 

Herdwork May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

617

Mandi Quam

Pale Face Freckles

9

1

517

Ron Farrow

CD Fancy King

7

2

183

Allan Bakke

Triple Frosty Tracks

5

3

594

Clayton Miller

Mr Jubals Dude

3

4

593

Adam Thiessen

PP Marias Peach

1

5

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

597

Rick Wiebe

This Guns Smokin

9

1

517

Ron Farrow

CD Fancy King

7

2

183

Allan Bakke

Triple Frosty Tracks

5

3

593

Adam Thiessen

PP Marias Peach

3

4

594

Clayton Miller

Mr Jubals Dude

1

5

 

Rein/Fence May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

517

Ron Farrow

CD Fancy King

7

1

594

Clayton Miller

Mr Jubals Dude

5

2

593

Adam Thiessen

PP Marias Peach

3

3

183

Allan Bakke

Triple Frosty Tracks

1

4

 

3-YEAR OLD SNAFFLE BIT

Herdwork May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

610

Mandy Quam

Eaton Some Cash

5

1

604

Roger Johnson

Shake YOR Moneymaker

3

2

605

Roger Johnson

Smart Chic A Wah Wah

1

3

 

Rein/Fence May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

605

Roger Johnson

Smart Chic A Wah Wah

5

1

604

Roger Johnson

Shake YOR Moneymaker

3

2

610

Mandy Quam

Eaton Some Cash

1

3

 

NON PRO RIDER

Herdwork May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

211

Bo Wachniak

Sir Lance Lotanic

12

Tie 1-2

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

12

Tie 1-2

616

Donna Reid

Chicalicaboon

8

Tie 3-4

177

Willie Thompson

Duchas Perfect Image

8

Tie 3-4

346

Jessica Wruck

YOR Long Cool Woman

2.5

Tie 5-6

442

Chandall Huber

Okie Enuf

2.5

Tie 5-6

525

Charlie Bast

LJ Pepo Mezza

 

7

615

Donna Reid

Itchi Trigger Finger

 

8

602

Charlie Bast

Hotrodders Lil Lena

 

9

 

Herdwork May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

211

Bo Wachniak

Sir Lance Lotanic

13

1

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

11

2

346

Jessica Wruck

YOR Long Cool Woman

8

Tie 3-4

177

Willie Thompson

Duchas Perfect Image

8

Tie 3-4

442

Chandall Huber

Okie Enuf

5

5

616

Donna Reid

Chicalicaboon

 

6

602

Charlie Bast

Hotrodders Lil Lena

 

7

615

Donna Reid

Itchi Trigger Finger

 

8

525

Charlie Bast

LJ Pepo Mezza

 

9

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

346

Jessica Wruck

YOR Long Cool Woman

11

1

442

Chandall Huber

Okie Enuf

9

2

177

Willie Thompson

Duchas Perfect Image

7

3

616

Donna Reid

Chicalicaboon

5

4

525

Charlie Bast

LJ Pepo Mezza

3

5

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

 

6

615

Donna Reid

Itchi Trigger Finger

 

7

 

Rein/Fence May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

346

Jessica Wruck

YOR Long Cool Woman

11

1

442

Chandall Huber

Okie Enuf

9

2

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

7

3

177

Willie Thompson

Duchas Perfect Image

5

4

525

Charlie Bast

LJ Pepo Mezza

3

5

616

Donna Reid

Chicalicaboon

 

6

615

Donna Reid

Itchi Trigger Finger

 

7

 

LIMITED NON PRO RIDER

Herdwork May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

230

Krystal Gore

Susies Promise

9

1

254

Bryan Birkett

JS Peponita Shadow

7

2

493

Wendy Naclia

Lena Is San Smart

5

3

468

Deb Torgerson

Makin Colonel Shine

3

4

447

Susan Wonko

CD Chica Lena

1

5

 

Herdwork May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

447

Susan Wonko

CD Chica Lena

7

1

230

Krystal Gore

Susies Promise

5

2

493

Wendy Naclia

Lena Is San Smart

3

3

254

Bryan Birkett

JS Peponita Shadow

1

4

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

447

Susan Wonko

CD Chica Lena

9

1

493

Wendy Naclia

Lena Is San Smart

7

2

230

Krystal Gore

Susies Promise

5

3

468

Deb Torgerson

Makin Colonel Shine

3

4

254

Bryan Birkett

JS Peponita Shadow

1

5

 

Rein/Fence May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

230

Krystal Gore

Susies Promise

7

1

493

Wendy Naclia

Lena Is San Smart

5

2

254

Bryan Birkett

JS Peponita Shadow

3

3

447

Susan Wonko

CD Chica Lena

1

4

 

 

INTERMEDIATE NON PRO RIDER

Herdwork May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

500

Doug Ebach

Dash of Spirit

10

1

498

Brook Hammond

Annies Shoto Whiskey

8

2

552

Gary Shinkeski

WKK Alabama Disco

5

Tie 3-4

609

Bonny Garvey

CR Fancys Echo

5

Tie 3-4

453

Ben Fehr

YOR Fine Line

1

Tie 5-6

601

Jamie Obleman

Neat Little Gal

1

Tie 5-6

 

Herdwork May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

498

Brook Hammond

Annies Shoto Whiskey

10

1

552

Gary Shinkeski

WKK Alabama Disco

4

Tie 2-6

609

Bonny Garvey

CR Fancys Echo

4

Tie 2-6

453

Ben Fehr

YOR Fine Line

4

Tie 2-6

601

Jamie Obleman

Neat Little Gal

4

Tie 2-6

500

Doug Ebach

Dash of Spirit

4

Tie 2-6

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

601

Jamie Obleman

Neat Little Gal

10

1

498

Brook Hammond

Annies Shoto Whiskey

8

2

500

Doug Ebach

Dash of Spirit

6

3

609

Bonny Garvey

CR Fancys Echo

4

4

453

Ben Fehr

YOR Fine Line

2

5

552

Gary Shinkeski

WKK Alabama Disco

 

6

 

Rein/Fence May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

601

Jamie Obleman

Neat Little Gal

10

1

498

Brook Hammond

Annies Shoto Whiskey

7

Tie 2-3

552

Gary Shinkeski

WKK Alabama Disco

7

Tie 2-3

500

Doug Ebach

Dash of Spirit

4

4

453

Ben Fehr

YOR Fine Line

2

5

609

Bonny Garvey

CR Fancys Echo

 

6

 

NOVICE NON PRO RIDER

Herdwork May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

608

Tony Nielen

Wee Bee Stylin

5

1

592

Kimberly Dillistone

FQH Little Lynx

2

Tie 2-3

613

Whitney Nepinak

Kitty's Little Okie

2

Tie 2-3

 

Herdwork May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

608

Tony Nielen

Wee Bee Stylin

5

1

592

Kimberly Dillistone

FQH Little Lynx

2

Tie 2-3

613

Whitney Nepinak

Kitty's Little Okie

2

Tie 2-3

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

592

Kimberly Dillistone

FQH Little Lynx

3

1

613

Whitney Nepinak

Kitty's Little Okie

1

2

 

Rein/Fence May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

613

Whitney Nepinak

Kitty's Little Okie

3

1

592

Kimberly Dillistone

FQH Little Lynx

1

2

 

REIN / BOX

Herdwork May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

606

Lisa Britz

Anuthagenuinequeen

7

1

600

Deanna Ratcliffe

Jaybez

3

Tie 2-4

591

Delphine Asplind

Haida Winner

3

Tie 2-4

614

Wendy Fernets

Smartzunolena

3

Tie 2-4

 

Herdwork May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

600

Deanna Ratcliffe

Jaybez

2

Tie 1-2

591

Delphine Asplind

Haida Winner

2

Tie 1-2

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

591

Delphine Asplind

Haida Winner

7

1

614

Wendy Fernets

Smartzunolena

5

2

600

Deanna Ratcliffe

Jaybez

3

3

606

Lisa Britz

Anuthagenuinequeen

1

4

 

Rein/Fence May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

591

Delphine Asplind

Haida Winner

3

1

600

Deanna Ratcliffe

Jaybez

1

2

 

YOUTH 14-18

Herdwork May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

215

Amy Petz

YOR Tiny Dancer

7

1

613

Whitney Nepinak

Kitty's Little Okie

5

2

310

Cody Farrow

Smokin Frizz

3

3

589

Connor Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

1

4

 

Herdwork May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

310

Cody Farrow

Smokin Frizz

7

1

613

Whitney Nepinak

Kitty's Little Okie

5

2

589

Connor Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

3

3

215

Amy Petz

YOR Tiny Dancer

1

4

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

310

Cody Farrow

Smokin Frizz

7

1

589

Connor Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

5

2

215

Amy Petz

YOR Tiny Dancer

3

3

613

Whitney Nepinak

Kitty's Little Okie

1

4

 

Rein/Fence May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

310

Cody Farrow

Smokin Frizz

7

1

215

Amy Petz

YOR Tiny Dancer

5

2

589

Connor Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

3

3

613

Whitney Nepinak

Kitty's Little Okie

1

4

 

 

YOUTH 10-13

Herdwork May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

377

Sheldon Kowalski

Dixies Dun Friendly

5

1

446

Jaret Farrow

Wylie

3

2

476

Mark Wonko

CD Lark

1

3

 

Herdwork May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

476

Mark Wonko

CD Lark

5

1

377

Sheldon Kowalski

Dixies Dun Friendly

3

2

446

Jaret Farrow

Wylie

1

3

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

446

Jaret Farrow

Wylie

5

1

377

Sheldon Kowalski

Dixies Dun Friendly

3

2

476

Mark Wonko

CD Lark

1

3

 

Rein/Fence May 26

Show #

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

476

Mark Wonko

CD Lark

5

1

446

Jaret Farrow

Wylie

3

2

377

Sheldon Kowalski

Dixies Dun Friendly

1

3

 

 

Visit www.ReinedCowHorse.net

Saskatchewan Reined Cow Horse Association