SRCHA Show Results

Lumsden, May 10-11,2014

Judge: Ken Morgan

 

OPEN HORSE

Herdwork May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

351

Tanya Klippenstine

MR NU Doc Wages

10

1

656

Carol Holinger

Ruff Cuttindiamond

8

2

648

Henry Schellenberg

Oakridge Disco Lena

6

3

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

4

4

621

Deb Flegel

Whiz N Chicalena

2

5

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

0

6

 

Herwork May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

10

1

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

8

2

621

Deb Flegel

Whiz N Chicalena

6

3

656

Carol Holinger

Ruff CUttindiamond

4

4

351

Tanya Klippenstine

Mr Nu Doc Wages

2

5

648

Henry Shellenberg

Oakridge Disco Lena

0

6

 

Rein/Fence May 10         

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

10

1

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

8

2

621

Deb Flegel

Whiz N Chicalena

6

3/4/5

351

Tanya Klippenstine

Mr Nu Doc Wages

6

3/4/5

656

Carol Holinger

Ruff Cuttindiamond

6

3/4/5

648

Henry Shellenberg

Oakridge Disco Lena

0

6

 

Rein/Fence May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

10

1

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

8

2

621

Deb Flegel

Whiz N Chica Lena

6

3/4

656

Carol Holinger

Ruff Cuttindiamond

4

3/4

351

Tanya Klippenstine

Mr Nu Doc Wages

2

5

648

Henry Shellenberg

Oakridge Disco Lena

0

6

 

HACKAMORE/SNAFFLE BIT

Herdwork May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

623

Taylor Douglas

Date N Demi

10

1

593

Adam Thiessen

PP Marians peach

8

2

655

Roger Johnson

YOR Smart High Chic

6

3

589

Connor Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

4

4

650

Ron Farrow

YOR Cruiser NIc

2

5

649

Wendy Walker

Docs Prosecuter

0

6

 

Herwork May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

593

Adam Thiessen

PP Mariaspeach

7

1

652

Taylor Douglas

Peppys Dualing Chic

5

2

589

Connor Wonko

Boons smart N Dry

3

3

649

Wendy Walker

Docs Prosecuter

1

4

 

Rein/Fence May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

652

Taylor Douglas

Peppys Dualing Chic

7

1

593

Adam Thiessen

PP Mariaspeach

5

2

589

Connor Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

3

3

649

Wendy Walker

Docs Prosecuter

1

4

 

Rein/Fence May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

623

Taylor Douglas

Date N Demi

10

1

593

Adam Thiessen

PP Mariaspeach

8

2/3

655

Roger Johnson

YOR Smart High Chic

8

2/3

589

Connor Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

4

4

650

Ron Farrow

YOR Cruiser Nic

2

5

649

Wendy Walker

Docs Prosecuter

0

6

 

3 YEAR OLD SNAFFLE BIT                

Herdwork May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

654

Roger Johnson

YOR Hi Nic Manoeuvre

1

1

 

Rein/Fence May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

654

Roger Johnson

YOR Hi Nic Manoeuvre

1

1

 

OPEN NON PRO RIDER

Herdwork May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

5

1

673

Susan Wonko

Smokum All Chic

3

2

177

Willie Thompson

Duchess Perfect Image

1

3

 

Herdwork May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

5

1

673

Susan Wonko

Smokum All Chic

3

2

177

Willie Thompson

Duchess Perfect Image

1

3

 

Rein/Fence May 10         

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

177

Willie Thompson

Duchess Perfect Image

5

1

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

3

2

673

Susan Wonko

Smokum All Chic

1

3

 

Rein/Fence May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

673

Susan Wonko

Smokum All Chic

3

1

177

Willie Thompson

Duchess Perfect Image

1

2

 

LIMITED NON PRO RIDER                

Herwork May 10               

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

645

Blair Marchant

BH Continental

5

1

625

Scott Wruck

MTR Cashinic Queen

3

2

657

Tammy Hayward

Khrista

1

3

 

Herdwork May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

645

Blair Marchant

BH Continental

3

1

625

Scott Wruck

MTR Cashinic Queen

1

2

 

Rein/Fence May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

625

Scott Wruck

MTR Cashininc Queen

5

1

645

Blair Marchant

BH Continental

3

2

657

Tammy Hayward

Khrista

1

3

 

Rein/Fence May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

625

Scott Wruck

MTR Cashinic Queen

3

1

645

Blair Marchant

BH Continental

1

2

 

INTERMEDIATE NON PRO RIDER

Herwork May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

601

Jaime Obleman

Neat Little Gal

9

1

620

Dave Coates

Majors Twisten Jack

7

2

629

Darlene Tingtved

One Smart Chicklet

5

3

498

Brook Hammond

Annies Shotto Whiskey

3

4

453

Ben Fehr

YOR Fine Line

1

5

Herdwork May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

601

Jaime Obleman

Neat Little Gal

9

1

620

Dave Coates

Majors Twisten Jack

7

2

498

Brook Hammond

Annies Shotto Whiskey

5

3

453

Ben Fehr

YOR Fine Line

3

4

629

Darlene Tingtved

One Smart Chicklet

1

5

 

Rein/Fence May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

601

Jaime Obleman

Neat Little Gal

9

1/2

498

Brook Hammond

Annies Shotto Whiskey

7

1/2

629

Darlene Tingtved

One Smart Chicklet

5

3

620

Dave Coates

Majors Twisten Jack

3

4

453

Ben Fehr

YOR Fine Line

1

5

 

Rein/Fence May 11         

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

601

Jaime Obleman

Neat Little Gal

9

1

620

Dave Coates

Majors Twisten Jack

7

2

453

Ben Fehr

YOR Fine Line

5

3

498

Brook Hammond

Annies Shotto Whiskey

3

4

629

Darlene Tingtved

One Smart Chicklet

1

5

 

NOVICE NON PRO RIDER

Herdwork May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

659

Dayle Leoppky

Maid Ya Entertain

5

1

661

Phillip Brundage

Peppy Rio San

3

2

658

Christine Leoppky

Just Like Flint

1

3

 

Herdwork May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

659

Dayle Leoppky

Maid Ya Entertain

7

1

661

Philip Brundage

Peppy Rio San

5

2

657

Tammy Hayward

Khrista

3

3

658

Christine Leoppky

Just Like Flint

1

4

 

Rein/Fence May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

659

Dayle Leoppky

Maid YA Entertain

5

1

658

Christine Leoppky

Just Like Flint

3

2

661

Philip Brundage

Peppy Rio San

1

3

 

 

 

Rein/Fence May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

659

Dayle Leoppky

Maid Ya Entertain

7

1

658

Christine Leoppky

Just Like Flint

5

2

661

Philip Brundage 

Peppys Rio San

3

3

657

Tammy Hayward

Khrista

1

4

 

REIN/BOX

Herdwork May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

596

Suzanne Soucy

WhoU Callin Yellow

11

1

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

9

2

638

Jody Eyolfson

Twist It Up Major

7

3

660

Kimberly Athmer

Chili Brown

5

4

619

Annette Maxeiner

Ciscos Little Star

3

5

663

Sandi Marchant

Tabitha Blue Velvet

0

6

662

Deanna Ratcliffe

Buzz N Boonlight

0

7

 

Herdwork May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

11

1

662

Deanna Ratcliffe

Buzz N Boonlight

9

2

638

Jody Eyolfson

Twist It Up Major

7

3

596

Suzanne Soucy

Who U Callin Yellow

5

4

660

Kimberly Athmer

Chili Brown

3

5

663

Sandi Marchant

Tabitha Blue Velvet

0

6/7

619

Annette Maxeiner

Ciscos Little Star

0

6/7

 

Rein/Box May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

596

Suzanne Soucy

Who U Callin Yellow

11

1

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

9

2

638

Jody Eyolfson

Twist It Up Major

7

3

619

Annette Maxeiner

Ciscos Little Star

5

4

662

Deanna Ratcliffe

Buzz N Boonlight

3

5

663

Sandi Marchant

Tabitha Blue Velvet

0

6

660

Kimberly Athmer

Chili Brown

0

7

 

Rein/Box May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

638

Jody Eyolfson

Twist It Up Major

11

1

619

Annette Maxeiner

Ciscos Little Star

9

2

596

Suzanne Soucy

Who U Callin Yellow

7

3

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

5

4

662

Deanna Ratcliffe

Buzz N Boonlight

3

5

663

Sandi MArchant

Tabitha Blue Velvet

0

6

660

Kimberly Athmer

Chili Brown

0

7

 

YOUTH 14-18

Herwork May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

310

Kody Farrow

Smokin Frizz

3

1

517

Jaret Farrow

CD Fancy King

1

2

 

Herdwork May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

310

Kody Farrow

Smokin Frizz

3

1

517

Jaret Farrow

CD Fancy King

1

2

 

Rein/Fence May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

310

Kody Farrow

Smokin Frizz

3

1

517

Jaret Farrow

CD Fancy King

1

2

 

Rein/Fence May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

310

Kody Farrow

Smokin Frizz

3

1

517

Jaret Farrow

CD Fancy King

1

2

 

YOUTH 10-13

Herdwork May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

3

1

664

Sara LaFreniere

Super Speedy Gal

1

2

 

Herdwork May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

3

1

664

Sara LaFreniere

Super Speedy Gal

1

2

 

Rein/Box May 10

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

3

1

664

Sara LaFreniere

Super Speedy Gal

1

2

 

Rein/Box May 11

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

3

1

664

Sara LaFreniere

Super Speedy Gal

1

2