SRCHA SHOW RESULTS

Martensville, May 24-25

Judge: Kevin Pole

 

OPEN BRIDLE HORSE

Herdwork May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

7

1

648

Henry Shellenberg

Oakridge Disco Lena

5

2

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

3

3

512

Bobby Ann Loewen

High Heeled Darlin

1

4

 

Herdwork May 25

 

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

3

1

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

1

2

 

Rein/Fence May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

5

1

648

Henry Shellenberg

Oakridge Disco Lena

3

2

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

1

3

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

7

1

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

5

2

512

Bobby Ann Loewen

High Heeled Darlin

3

3

648

Henry Shellenberg

Oakridge Disco Lena

1

4

 

HACKAMORE/SNAFFLE BIT           

Herdwork May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

623

Taylor Douglas

Date N Demi

11

1

670

Clayton Miller

Shooks Grand Step

9

2

668

Donna Reid

A Sparkling Chaching

7

3

589

Connor Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

5

4

669

Chandal Huber

Glowing Jose

3

5

454

Russ Frehlich

MTR Sir Quincy Nic

0

6/7

649

Wendy Walker

Docs Prosecuter

0

6/7

 

Herdwork May 25

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

652

Taylor Douglas

Peppys Dualing Chic

14

1

589

Connor Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

12

2

454

Russ Frehlic

MTR Sir Quincy Nic

10

3

650

Ron Farrow

YOR Cruiser Nic

8

4

670

Clayton Miller

Shooks Grand Step

6

5/6

642

Kevin McCutcheon

DC Dusky Eyed Pride

6

5/6

655

Roger Johnson

YOR Smart High Chic

0

7

668

Donna Reid

A Sparkling Chaching

0

8

649

Wendy Walker

Docs Prosecuter

0

9

669

Chandal Huber

Glowing Jose

0

10

 

Rein/Fence May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

652

Taylor Douglas

Peppys Dualing Chic

13

1

589

Connor Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

11

2

655

Roger Johnson

YOR Smart High Chic

9

3

650

Ron Farrow

YOR Cruiser Nic

7

4

649

Wendy Walker

Docs Prosecuter

5

5

454

Russ Frehlich

MTR Sir Quincy Nic

0

6

669

Chandal Huber

Glowing Jose

0

7

668

Donna Reid

A Sparkling Chaching

0

8

670

Clayton Miller

Shooks Grand Step

0

9

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

623

Taylor Douglas

Date N Demi

11

1

642

Kevin McCutcheon

DC Dusky Eyed Pride

9

2

669

Chandal Huber

Glowing Jose

7

3

589

Connor Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

5

4

454

Russ Frehlich

MTR Sir Quincy NIc

3

5

670

Clayton Miller

Shooks Grand Step

0

6

668

Donna Reid

A Sparkling Chaching

0

7

 

THREE YEAR OLD SNAFFLE BIT

Herdwork May 24            

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

672

Mandi Quam

Catnic

7

1

653

Debbie Torgerson

Gamble Ona Shinychic

5

2

671

Allan Bakke

Inwhizable Spinnaka

3

3

654

Roger Johnson

YOR Hi NIc Maneuver

1

4

 

Rein/Fence May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

654

Roger Johnson

YOR Hi Nic Maneuver

7

1

672

Mandi Quam

Catnic

5

2

653

Debbie Torgerson

Gamble Ona Shinychic

3

3

671

Allan Bakke

Inwhizable Spinnaka

1

4

NON PRO RIDER                  

Herdwork May 24            

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

549

Donna Reid

WSR Freckles Choice

9

1

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

7

2

378

Donna Reid

MH Doubledoseofsugar

5

3

673

Susan Wonko

Smokum All Chic

3

4

177

Willie Thompson

Duchas Perfect Image

1

5

 

Herdwork May 25

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

378

Donna Reid

MH Doubledoseofsugar

10

1

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

8

2

549

Donna Reid

MSR Freckles Choice

6

3

673

Susan Wonko

Smokum All Chic

4

4

674

Kevin McCutcheon

Wily Crio

2

5

177

Willie Thompson

Duchas Perfect Image

0

6

 

Rein/Fence May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

177

Willie Thompson

Duchas Perfect Image

9

1

673

Susan Wonko

Smokun All Chic

7

2/3

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

7

2/3

378

Donna Reid

MH Doubledoseofsugar

3

4

549

Donna Reid

MSR Freckles Choice

1

5

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

10

1

549

Donna Reid

WSR Freckles Choice

8

2

177

Willie Thompson

Duchas Perfect Image

6

3

674

Kevin McCutcheon

Wily Crio

4

4

378

Donna Reid

MH Doubledoseofsugar

2

5

673

Susan Wonko

Smokum All Chic

0

6

 

LIMITED NON PRO RIDER

Herdwork May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

230

Krystal Gore

Susies Promise

10

1

625

Scott Wruck

MTR Cashnic Queen

8

2

676

Nancy Pratch

Rooster Kicker

6

3

675

Stephanie Lanegraff

Dry Doc Chickasha

4

4

645

Blair Marchant

BH Continental

2

5

138

Tegan Douglas

Majors Pepinics Penny

0

6

 

Herdwork May 25            

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

645

Blair Marchant

BH Continental

5

1

230

Krystal Gore

Susies Promise

3

2

625

Scott Wruck

MTR Cashinic Queen

1

3

 

Rein/Fence May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

645

Blair Marchant

BH Continental

7

1

675

Stephanie LAnegraff

Dry Doc Chickasha

5

2

625

Scott Wruck

MTR Cashinic Queen

3

3

230

Krystal Gore

Susies Promise

1

4

 

Rein/Fence May 25         

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

676

Nancy Pratch

Rooster Kicker

7

1

138

Tegan Douglas

Majors Pepinics Penny

5

2

645

Blair Marchant

BH Continental

3

3

230

Krystal Gore

Susies Promise

1

4

 

INTERMEDIATE NON PRO RIDER

Herdwork May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

601

Jaime Obleman

Neat Little Gal

13

1

468

Debbie Torgerson

Makin Colonel Shine

11

2

183

Allan Bakke

Triple Frosty Tracks

9

3

498

Brook Hammond

Annies Shotto Whiskey

7

4

592

Kimberly Dillistone

FQH Little Lynx

5

5

493

Wendy Naclia

Lena Is San Smart

0

6

453

Ben Fehr

YOR Fine Line

0

7/8

620

Dave Coates

Majors Twisten Jack

0

7/8

677

Wendy Naclia

WKK Promise

0

9

 

Herdwork May 25

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

493

Wendy Naclia

Lena Is San Smart

12

1/2

601

Jaime Obleman

Neat Little Gal

12

½

620

Dave Coates

Majors Twisten Jack

8

3

468

Debbie Torgerson

Makin Colonel Shine

6

4

498

Brook Hammond

Annies Shotto Whiskey

4

5

592

Kimberly Dillistone

FQH Little Lynx

0

6

183

Allan Bakke

Triple Frosty Tacks

0

7

677

Wendy NAclia

WKK Promise

0

8

 

Rein/Fence May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

498

Brook Hammond

Annies Shotto Whiskey

13

1

601

Jaime Obleman

Neat Little Gal

11

2

620

Dave Coates

Majors Twisten Jack

9

3

183

Allan Bakke

Triple Frosty Tacks

7

4

453

Ben Fehr

YOR Fine Line

5

5/6

592

Kimberly Dillistone

FQH Little Lynx

5

5/6

493

Wendy NAclia

Lena Is San Smart

0

7

677

Wendy Naclia

WKK Promise

0

8

468

Debbie Torgerson

Makin Colonel Shine

0

9

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

601

Jaime Oblman

Neat Little Gal

12

1

498

Brook HAmmond

Annies Shotto Whiskey

10

2

468

Debbie Torgerson

Makin Colonel Shine

8

3

493

Wendy NAclia

Lena San Smart

6

4/5

592

Kimberly Dillistone

FQH Little Lynx

6

4/5

183

Allan Bakke

Triple Frosty Tacks

0

6

677

Wendy Naclia

WKK Promise

0

7

620

Dave Coates

Majors Twisten Jack

0

8

 

NOVICE NON PRO RIDER

Herwork May 24               

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

658

Christine Loeppky

Just Like Flint

7

1

659

Dayle Loeppky

Maid Ya Entertain

5

2

661

Philip Brundage

Peppy Rio San

1

3/4

602

Darcy Sattler

Tip Top Sail

1

3/4

 

Herwork May 25               

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

659

Dayle Loeppky

Maid Ya Entertain

7

1

602

Darcy Sattler

Tip Top Sail

5

2

658

Christine Loeppky

Just Like Flint

3

3

661

Philip Brundage

Peppy Rio San

1

4

 

Rein/Fence May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

659

Dayle Loeppky

Maid Ya Entertain

7

1

658

Christine Loeppky

Just Like Flint

5

2

661

Philip Brundage

Peppy Rio San

3

3

602

Darcy Sattler

Tip Top Sail

1

4

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

658

Christine Loeppky

Just Like Flint

7

1

602

Darcy Sattler

Tip Top Sail

5

2

659

Dayle Loeppky

Maid Ya Entertain

3

3

661

Phillip Brundage

Peppy Rio San

1

4

 

REIN/BOX NON PRO RIDER            

Herdwork May 24            

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

638

Jody Eyolfson

Twisted Up Major

11

1

663

Sandi Marchant

Tabitha Blue Velvet

9

2

619

Annette Maxeiner

Ciscos Lil Star

7

3

596

Suzanne Soucy

Who U Callin Yellow

5

4/5/6/7/8

211

Bo Wachniak

Sir Lance Lotanic

5

4/5/6/7/8

662

Deanna Ratcliffe

Buzz N Boonlight

5

4/5/6/7/8

614

Wendy Fernets

Smart Zunolena

5

4/5/6/7/8

660

Kimberly Athmer

Chili Brown

5

4/5/6/7/8

 

Herdwork May 25

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

211

Bo Wachniak

Sir Lance Lotanic

12

1

614

Wendy Fernets

Smart Zunolena

6

2/3/4

662

Deanna Ratcliffe

Buzz N Boonlight

6

2/3/4

596

Suzanne Soucy

Who U Callin Yellow

6

2/3/4

619

Anette Maxeiner

Ciscos Lil Star

4

5

638

Jody Eyolfson

Twisted Up Major

0

6

663

Sandi Marchant

Tabitha Blue Velvet

0

7

660

Kimberly Athmer

Chili Brown

0

8

 

Rein/Boxing May 24        

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

596

Suzanne Soucy

Who U Callin Yellow

12

1

638

Jody Eyolfson

Twisted Up Major

10

2

614

Wendy Fernets

Smart Zunolena

8

3

663

Sandi Marchant

Tabitha Blue Velvet

6

4

662

Deanna Ratcliffe

Buzz N Boonlight

4

5/6

619

Annette Maxeiner

Ciscos Lil Star

4

5/6

660

Kimberly Athmer

Chili Brown

0

7

211

Bo Wachniak

Sir Lance Lotanic

0

8

 

Rein/Boxing May 25        

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

596

Suzanne Soucy

Who U Callin Yellow

12

1

663

Sandi Marchant

Tabitha Blue Velvet

10

2

619

Annette Maxeiner

Ciscos Lil Star

8

3

638

Jody Eyolfson

Twisted Up Major

6

4

614

Wendy Fernets

Smart Zunolena

4

5

662

Deanna Ratcliffe

Buzz N Boonlight

0

6

660

Kimberly Athmer

Chili Brown

0

7

211

Bo Wachniak

Sir Lane Lotanic

0

8

 

YOUTH 14-18

Herdwork May 24            

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

517

Jaret Farrow

CD Fancy King

10

1

447

Connor Wonko

CD Chicalena

8

2

215

Amy Petz

YOR Tiny Dancer

6

3

456

Katlyn McDougall

Fellow

4

4

613

Whitney Nepinak

Kittys Little Okie

2

5

310

Kody Farrow

Smokin Frizz

0

6

 

Herdwork May 25

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

310

Kody Farrow

Smokin Frizz

10

1

613

Whitney Nepinak

Kittys Little Okie

8

2

456

Katlyn McDougall

Fellow

6

3

447

Connor Wonko

CD Chicalena

4

4

517

Jaret Farrow

CD Fancy King

2

5

215

Amy Petz

YOR Tiny Dancer

0

6

 

Rein/Fence May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

310

Kody Farrow

Smokin Frizz

10

1

447

Connor Wonko

CD Chicalena

8

2

613

Whitney Nepinak

Kittys Little Okie

6

3

215

Amy Petz

YOR Tiny Dancer

4

4

517

Jaret Farrow

CD Fancy King

2

5

456

Katlyn McDougall

Fellow

0

6

 

Rein/Fence May 25

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

447

Connor Wonko

CD Chicalena

10

1

613

Whitney Nepinak

Kittys Little Okie

8

2

310

Kody Farrow

Smokin Frizz

6

3

215

Amy Petz

YOR Tiny Dancer

4

4

517

Jaret Farrow

CD Fancy King

2

5

456

Katlyn McDougall

Fellow

0

6

 

YOUTH 10-13

Herdwork May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

664

Sara Lafreniere

Super Speedy Gal

5

1

446

Taylor Farrow

Wyllie

3

2

678

Layne Cairns

Smoky

1

3

Herdwork May 25

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

664

Sara Lafreniere

Super Speedy Gal

5

1

446

Taylor Farrow

Wyllie

3

2

678

Layne Cairns

Smoky

1

3

 

Rein/Boxing May 24

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

446

Taylor Farrow

Wyllie

5

1

678

Layne Cairns

Smoky

3

2

664

Sara Lafreniere

Super Speedy Gal

1

3

 

Rein/Boxing May 25        

Show#

RIDER

HORSE

SRCHA Points

Place

446

Taylor Farrow

Wyllie

5

1

664

Sara Lafreniere

Super Speedy Gal

3

2

678

Layne Cairns

Smoky

1

3