SRCHA Show Results

Melfort, June 14-15, 2014

Judge: Rod Thiessen

 

OPEN HORSE

Herdwork June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

7

1

621

Debbie Flegal

Whiz N chicalena

5

2

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

3

3

648

Henry Schellengerg

Oakridge Disco Lena

1

4

 

Herdwork June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

7

1

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

5

2

648

Henry Shellenberg

Oakridge Disco Lena

3

3

621

Deb Flegal

Whiz N Chicalena

1

4

 

Rein/Fence June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

7

1

621

Debbie Flegal

Whiz N Chicalena

5

2

648

Henry Shellenberg

Oakridge Disco Lena

3

3

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

1

4

 

Rein/Fence June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

241

Brenda Clemens

Majors Smoke Signal

7

1

420

Roger Johnson

Reminic In Spots

5

2

621

Debbie Flegal

Whiz N Chicalena

3

3

648

Henry Shellenberg

Oakridge Disco Lena

1

4

 

3 Year Old Snaffle Bit

Herdwork June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

654

Roger Johnson

YOR High Nic Manoeuvre

7

1

685

Noreen Fenske

Spooksstraightsonofagun

5

2

653

Debbie Torgerson

Gamble Ona Shinychic

3

3

697

Carol Hollinger

CW Like A Smart Flare

1

4

 

Rein/Fence June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

654

Roger Johnson

YOR Hi Nic Manoeuvre

7

1

653

Debbie Torgerson

Gamble ONa Shinychic

5

2

685

Noreen Fenske

Spookstraightsonofagun

2

3-4

697

Carol Hollinger

CW Like A Smart Flare

2

3-4

 

 

 

 

HACKAMORE/SNAFFLE BIT

Herdwork June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

589

Susan Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

9

1

683

Tod Britton

Smart Peppy Boonsmal

7

2

599

Candice Asplind

BR Starlit Nic

5

3

684

Todd Britton

Date Legand

3

4

552

Tara Shinkewski

WKK Alabama disco

1

5

 

Herdwork June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

599

Candice Asplind

BR Starlit Nic

11

1

655

Roger Johnson

YOR Smart High Chic

6

2-3

589

Susan Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

6

2-3

683

Tod Britton

Smart Peppy Boonsmal

4

4

650

Ron Farrow

YOR Cruiser Nic

2

5

684

Tod Britton

Date Legand

0

6

552

Tara Shinkewski

WKK Alabama Disco

0

7

 

Rein/Fence June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

599

Candice Asplind

BR Starlit Nic

11

1

589

Susan Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

9

2

592

Tara Shinkewski

WKK Alabama Disco

7

3

683

Tod Britton

Smart Peppy Boonsmal

3

4-5

655

Roger Johnson

YOR Smart Hi Chic

3

4-5

684

Tod Briton

Date Legand

0

6

650

Ron Farrow

YOR Cruiser Nic

0

7

 

Rein/Fence June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

599

Candice Asplind

BR Starlit Nic

9

1

684

Tod Britton

Date Legand

7

2

592

Tara Shinkewski

WKK Alabama Disco

5

3

589

Susan Wonko

Boons Smart N Dry

3

4

683

Tod Britton

Smart Peppy Boonsmal

1

5

 

OPEN NON PRO RIDER

Herdwork June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

7

1

334

Noreen Fenske

Spooks Delta Dude

5

2

177

Willie Thompson

 Duchas Perfect Image

3

3

447

Susan Wonko

CD Chicalena

1

4

 

Herdwork June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

7

1

334

Noreen Fenske

Spooks Delta Dude

5

2

177

Willie Thompson

Duchass Perfect Image

3

3

447

Susan Wonko

CD Chicalena

1

4

Rein/Fence June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

7

1

177

Willie Thompson

Duchass Perfect Image

5

2

447

Susan Wonko

CD Chicalena

3

3

334

Noreen Fenske

Spooks Delta Dude

1

4

 

Rein/Fence June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

142

Barry Clemens

Majors Pic A Nic

7

1

447

Susan Wonko

CD Chicalena

5

2

177

Willie Thompson

Duchass Perfect Image

3

3

334

Noreen Fenske

Spooks Delta Dude

1

4

 

LIMITED NON PRO RIDER

Herdwork June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

676

Nancy Pratch

Rooster Kicker

5

1

230

Krystal Gore

Susies Promise

3

2

645

Blair Marchant

BH Continental

1

3

 

Herdwork June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

676

Nancy Pratch

Rooster Kicker

5

1

645

Blair Marchant

BH Continental

1

2-3

230

Krystal Gore

Susies Promise

1

2-3

 

Rein/Fence June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

676

Nancy Pratch

Rooster Kicker

5

1

645

Blair Marchant

BH Continental

3

2

230

Krystal Gore

Susies Promise

1

3

 

Rein/Fence June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

645

Blair Marchant

BH Continental

5

1

676

Nancy Pratch

Rooster Kicker

3

2

230

Krystal Gore

Susies Promise

1

3

 

INTERMEDIATE NON PRO RIDER

Herwork June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

620

Dave Coates

Majors Twisten Jack

7

1

468

Debbie Torgerson

 Makin Colonel Shine

5

2

601

Jamie Obleman

Neat Little Gal

3

3

592

Kimberley Dillistone

FQH Little Lynx

1

4

 

Herdwork June 15                  

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

592

Kimberley Dillistone

FQH Little Lynx

7

1

601

Jamie Obelman

Neat Little Gal

5

2

468

Debbie Torgerson

Makin Colonel Shine

3

3

620

Dave Coates

Majors Twisten Jack

1

4

 

Rein/Fence June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

592

Kimberley Dillistone

FQH Little Lynx

7

1

601

Jaime Obleman

Neat Little Gal

5

2

620

Dave Coates

Majors Twisten Jack

3

3

468

Debbie Torgerson

Makin Colonel Shine

1

4

 

Rein/Fence June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

468

Debbie Torgerson

Makin Colonel Shine

7

1

592

Kimberley Dillistone

FQH Little Lynx

5

2

601

Jaime Obleman

Neat Little Gal

3

3

620

Dave Coates

Majors Twisten Jack

1

4

 

NOVICE NON PRO RIDER

Herdwork June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

659

Dayle Loeppky

Made Ya Entertain

3

1

661

Philip Brundage

Peppy Rio San

1

2

 

Herdwork June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

661

Philip Brundage

Peppy Rio San

5

1

659

Dayle Loeppky

Made Ya Entertain

1

2-3

665

Wayne Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

1

2-3

 

Rein/Fence June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

651

Dayle Loeppky

Made YA Entertain

3

1

659

Philip Brundage

Peppy Rio San

1

2

 

Rein/Fence June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

651

Dayle Loeppky

Made YA Entertain

5

1

659

Philip Brundage

Peppy Rio San

3

2

665

Wayne Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

1

3

 

REIN/BOX                                                 

Herdwork June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

691

Raelyn Knudson

Sassy Brass N Boon

15

1

680

tacey Goodsman

Smart Topic

13

2

679

Arin Vanhastert

TS Cupid Boonsmal

11

3

700

Jody Eylofson

Majors Pepinic Pal

9

4

662

Deanna Ratcliffe

Buzz N Boonlight

7

5

660

Kimberly Athmer

Chilli Brown

0

Tie 6-11

663

Sandi Marchant

Tabitha Blue Velvet

0

Tie 6-11

596

Susanne Soucy

Who You Callin Yellow

0

Tie 6-11

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

0

Tie 6-11

699

Cory Zimmer

Shamrock Boon Bar

0

Tie 6-11

591

Delphine Asplind

Haida Winner

0

Tie 6-11

 

HerdWork June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

679

Arin Vanhaster

TS Cupid Boonsmal

15

1

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

13

2

596

Susanne Soucy

Who You Callin Yellow

11

3

591

Delphine Asplind

Haida Winner

9

4

662

Deanna Ratcliffe

Buzz N Boonlight

6

5-6

680

Tacey Goodsman

Smart Topic

6

5-6

691

Raeyln Knudson

Sassy Brass N Boon

0

7

660

Kimberly Athmer

Chilli Brown

0

Tie 8-11

663

Sandi Marchant

Tabitha Blue Velvet

0

Tie 8-11

699

Cory Zimmer

Shamrock Boon Bar

0

Tie 8-11

700

Jody Eyolfson

Majors Pepinic Pal

0

Tie 8-11

 

Rein/Fence June 14               

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

691

Raelyn Knudson

Sassy Brass N Boon

14

1

700

Jody Eyolfson

Majors Pepinic Pal

10

2-3

679

Arin Vanhastert

TS Cupid Boonsmal

10

2-3

662

Deanna Ratcliffe

Buzz N Boonlight

8

4

596

Suzanne Soucy

Who You Callin Yellow

6

5

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

0

6

591

Delphine Asplind

Haida Winner

0

7

680

Tacey Goodsman

Smart Topic

0

8

660

Kimberly Athmer

Chilli Brown

0

9

663

Sandi MArchant

Tabitha Blue Velvet

0

10

 

Herdwork June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

691

Raelyn Knudson

Sassy Brass N Boon

14

1

596

Suzanne Soucy

Who You Callin Yellow

12

2

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

10

3

591

Delphine Asplind

Haida Winner

8

4

662

Deanna Ratcliffe

Buzz N Boonlight

6

5

700

Jody Eyolfson

Majors Pepinics Pal

0

6

680

Tacey Goodsman

Smart Topic

0

7-8

663

Sandi Marchant

Tabitha Blue Velvet

0

7-8

660

Kimberly Athmer

Chilli Brown

0

9-10

679

Arin Vanhastert

TS Cupid Boonsmal

0

9-10

 

YOUTH 14-18        

Herdwork June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

517

Jaret Farrow

CD Fancy King

3

1

215

Amy Petz

YOR Tiny Dancer

1

2

 

 

Herdwork June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

215

Amy Petz

YOR Tiny Dancer

3

1

517

Jaret Farrow

CD Fancy King

1

2

 

Rein/Fence June 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

215

Amy Petz

YOR Tiny Dancer

3

1

517

Jaret Farrow

CD Fancy King

1

2

 

Rein/Fence June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

517

Jaret Farrow

CD Fancy King

3

1

215

Amy Petz

YOR Tiny Dancer

1

2

 

YOUTH 10-13

Herwork june 14

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

446

Taylor Farrow

Wylie

7

1

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

5

2

681

Kadence Knudson

Dixies Black Gadget

1

3-4

682

Kaitlyn Nordal

Dun It Like Pep

1

3-4

 

Herdwork June 15                  

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

681

Kadence Knudson

Dixies Black Gadget

7

1

665

Austin Leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

5

2

446

Taylor Farrow

Wylie

3

3

682

Kaitlyn Nordal

Dun It Like Pep

1

4

 

Rein/box June 14  

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

665

Austin Leposa

Cw Colored Rainbow

7

1

681

Kadence Knudson

Dixies Black Gadget

2

2-3

446

Taylor Farrow

Wylie

2

2-3

682

Kaitlyn Nordal

Dun it Like Pep

1

4

 

Rein/Box June 15

Show#

Rider

Horse

SRCHA Points

Place

665

Austin leposa

CW Colored Rainbow

7

1

446

Taylor Farrow

Wylie

5

2

681

Kadence Knudson

Dixies Black Gadget

3

3

682

Kaitlyn Nordal

Dun It Like Pep

1

4