Date Location Results
May 4 & 5 Beaver Creek Ranch - Lumsden, SK PDF {View Results}
 
May 18 & 19 Beaver Creek Ranch - Lumsden, SK PDF {View Results}
 
June 22 & 23 Four Lakes - Ft Qu'Appelle, SK PDF {View Results}
 
July 27 & 28 Hidden Meadows Ranch - North Battleford, SK PDF {View Results}
 
August 23 & 25 Tim Horton's Classic Cow Horse Show, Prairieland, SK PDF {View Results}
 
September 7 & 8 Hidden Meadows Ranch - North Battleford, SK PDF {View Results}
 
2019 Classic Futurity
& Derby Winners

NOTES: All horses are owned by rider unless otherwise stated
Credit for all photos to Ashley Woodvine Photography


OPEN FUTURITY CHAMPION
Seth Abrahamson
RIDING Stylish Rascal


OPEN FUTURITY RESERVE CHAMPION
Seth Abrahamson
RIDING Shes Almost Wright


LEVEL 1 LTD. OPEN FUTURITY CH.
Amos Abrahamson
RIDING WKK Roadside Whiskey


LEVEL 1 LTD. OPEN FUTURITY RES. CH.
Rick Wiebe
RIDING Eighties Mercedes


NON-PRO FUTURITY CHAMPION
Ian Hyrhirchuk
RIDING Ima Smokums Lena


NON-PRO FUTURITY RESERVE CHAMPION
Mark Parsons
RIDING Lil Shiney Starlight


NON-PRO LTD. FUTURITY CHAMPION
Geena Flaman
RIDING Skeets N Boon


OPEN DERBY CHAMPION
Dale Clearwater
RIDING Deluxe Strlit Night


OPEN DERBY RESERVE CHAMPION
Seth Abrahamson
RIDING BK Spark Of Genius


LEVEL 1 LTD. OPEN DERBY CH.
Rick Wiebe
RIDING Cats Lil Hickie


LEVEL 1 LTD. OPEN DERBY RES. CH.
Marcha Duvenage
RIDING One New Doc


NON-PRO DERBY CHAMPION
Carlene Meeks
RIDING Madam Justice Boon


NON-PRO DERBY RES. CHAMPION
Mark Parsons
RIDING One Fine Moonshine


NON-PRO LTD. DERBY CHAMPION
Paige Albrecht
RIDING RR Spooky Dual Rey


NON-PRO LTD. DERBY RES. CHAMPION
Heather McLevin
RIDING Mob Boss


OPEN BRIDLE CHAMPION
Clint Swales
RIDING Glow A Smooth Cat


OPEN BRIDLE RESERVE CHAMPION
Seth Abrahamson
RIDING Chics Money Talks


NON-PRO BRIDLE CHAMPION
Jocelyn Brochu
RIDING Wright On Ryder


NON-PRO BRIDLE RES. CHAMPION
Donna Shapka
RIDING Hot Wired Hickory


INTERMEDIATE NON-PRO CHAMPION
Randi McCook
RIDING Twice The Bet


INT. NON-PRO RES. CHAMPION
Doug Ebach
RIDING Handle Me Smartly


LIMITED NON-PRO CHAMPION
Wendy Dwernychuk
RIDING Buzz N Boonlight


LIMITED NON-PRO RES. CHAMPION
Kim LaFreniere
RIDING All Reddy A Pepto


NOVICE NON-PRO CHAMPION
Kayleigh Albrecht
RIDING Ima Bootscootin Lena


NOVICE NON-PRO RES. CHAMPION
Rob Dewes
RIDING Ike Ant Be High


REIN/BOX CHAMPION
Shelly Holt
RIDING Way Too High


REIN/BOX RESERVE CHAMPION
Darlene Gartner
RIDING Have A Drink On Me


NOVICE REIN/BOX CHAMPION
Jennifer Soltys
RIDING BSF Sophisticated Me


NOVICE REIN/BOX RESERVE CHAMPION
Bobbi Jo Johnston
RIDING Nu Shine On


YOUTH 10-13 CHAMPION
Caleb Clearwater
RIDING Reygiddy Ann


YOUTH 10-13 RESERVE CHAMPION
Ladd Armstrong
RIDING Fletch Me A Fireball


YOUTH 14-18 CHAMPION
Sara LaFreniere
RIDING YOR Noon Chicklet


YOUTH 14-18 RESERVE CHAMPION
Taylor Farrow
RIDING Smokin Frizz



Date Location Results
May 5 & 6 Beaver Creek Ranch - Lumsden, SK PDF {View Results}
 
May 19 & 20 Beaver Creek Ranch - Lumsden, SK PDF {View Results}
 
June 9 & 10 Creekside Arena - Melfort, SK PDF {View Results}
 
June 23 & 24 Four Lakes - Ft Qu'Appelle, SK PDF {View Results}
 
July 14 & 15 OK Corral - Martensville, SK PDF {View Results} *REVISED*
 
July 28 & 29 Hidden Meadows Ranch - North Battleford, SK PDF {View Results}
 
August 24-26 Tim Hortons Classic Cow Horse Futurity & Derby - Prairieland Park, SK PDF {View Results}
 
September 8 & 9 Hidden Meadows Ranch - North Battleford, SK PDF {View Results}
 


Click to view the PDF SRCHA 2018 YEAR-END OVERALL SHOW POINTS TALLY





Date Location Results
May 6 & 7 Beaver Creek Ranch - Lumsden, SK PDF {View Results}
 
May 20 & 21 Beaver Creek Ranch - Lumsden, SK PDF {View Results}
 
July 8 & 9 Four Lakes - Fort Qu'Apelle, SK PDF {View Results}
 
July 29 & 30 HMR - Battleford, SK PDF {View Results}
 
Aug 25-27 Futurity and Derby - Saskatoon, SK PDF {View Results}
 




Date Location Results
May 7 & 8 Beaver Creek Ranch - Lumsden, SK PDF {View Results}
 
May 21 & 21 Martensville, SK PDF {View Results}
 
May 23 & 24 Battleford, SK PDF {View Results}
 
July 25 & 26 Martensville, SK PDF {View Results}
 


Click to view the PDF SRCHA 2016 YEAR-END OVERALL SHOW POINTS TALLY





Date Location Results
July 25 & 26 Hidden Meadows Ranch - Battleford, SK PDF {View Results}
 
May 23 & 24 Martensville, SK PDF {View Results}
 
May 9 & 10 Beaver Creek Ranch - Lumsden, SK PDF {View Results}
 
Aug 28-30 Prairieland Park - Saskatoon, SK PDF {View Results}
 


Click to view the PDF SRCHA 2015 YEAR-END OVERALL SHOW POINTS TALLY




CORPORATE SPONSORS

Tim Hortons
ELITE TITLE SPONSOR


Vetoquinol

Zylkene

EQUISTRO
ELITE SPONSOR


Bakke Buildings

GOLD SPONSOR


Nutrien

GOLD SPONSOR


John Brown Farms

GOLD SPONSOR


Momentum Equine

SILVER SPONSOR


Cowtown

SILVER SPONSOR


South Country Equipment

SILVER SPONSOR


Auto Gallery Subaru

SILVER SPONSOR


BnJ Ventures

SILVER SPONSOR


Sun Life Financial

BRONZE SPONSOR


Excel EQ

BRONZE SPONSOR


Meridian Surveys

BRONZE SPONSOR


Indian Head Chrysler

BRONZE SPONSOR


Rocky Ridge Ranch

BRONZE SPONSOR


Western Specialties

BRONZE SPONSOR


Douglas Performance Horses
BRONZE SPONSOR


Wide Awake Feeds
BRONZE SPONSOR


Rosetown Mainline Motors
BRONZE SPONSOR


Western Veterinary Service
BRONZE SPONSOR


Findlater Ranch Rodeo
BRONZE SPONSOR


Green Pine Ranch
BRONZE SPONSOR


Wonko Family
BRONZE SPONSOR


YOR Appaloosa Ranch
BRONZE SPONSOR


Amos Abrahamson
Performance Horses

BRONZE SPONSOR


SCM Ranch
BRONZE SPONSOR



INDIVIDUAL SPONSORS

Canpressco

LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

IJD Inspections
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

HB Leather
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Rosetown Mainline Motors
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Beaver Creek Ranch
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Down the Fenske Cow Horses
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Donna Reid RBC Financial Planning
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Salt Lake View Ranch
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Boonlights Shining
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Nordal & LeBlanc Law Firm
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Phil & Sons Flooring
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Whitby Farms
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Brundage Quarter Horses
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

C & S Trucking Inc.
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Harold Smith Professionals
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Hansbo Sport
LEVEL 2 SPONSOR

Justabouta Ranch
LEVEL 2 SPONSOR

Energy Equine Vet Services
LEVEL 2 SPONSOR

K&K Livestock
LEVEL 2 SPONSOR

Randy and Sally Epp
LEVEL 2 SPONSOR

Doug's Paint Shop
LEVEL 2 SPONSOR

Hidden Meadows Ranch
LEVEL 2 SPONSOR

Battle River Mechanical
LEVEL 2 SPONSOR

Austin's Saddlery
LEVEL 2 SPONSOR

Duane and Harry Smith
LEVEL 2 SPONSOR

Greenhawk
LEVEL 3 SPONSOR

The McCutcheons
LEVEL 3 SPONSOR

Sherwood Animal Clinic
LEVEL 3 SPONSOR

Horse and Rider
LEVEL 3 SPONSOR

6S Leather/ Tammy Senum
FRIEND OF THE SRCHA

Regina Equestrian Centre
FRIEND OF THE SRCHA

Heitts Plumbing
FRIEND OF THE SRCHA

Seth Abrahamson
Performance Horses

FRIEND OF THE SRCHA

Hub City Electrical
FRIEND OF THE SRCHA

Doug's Paint Shoppe Inc
FRIEND OF THE SRCHA




Home | Events | Show Results | Rules & Regulations | Stallion Incentive | Membership & Forms | Contacts
   
Saskatchewan Reined Cow Horse, Cow Horse, Reining, Saskatchewan Horses, Reined Cow Horse, Cow Horse, Saskatchewan Horse, Saskatchewan Reined Cow Horse, Cow Horse, Reining, Saskatchewan Horses, Reined Cow Horse, Cow Horse, Saskatchewan Horse,