Date Location Results
May 6 & 7 Beaver Creek Ranch - Lumsden, SK PDF {View Results}
 
May 20 & 21 Beaver Creek Ranch - Lumsden, SK PDF {View Results}
 
July 8 & 9 Four Lakes - Fort Qu'Apelle, SK PDF {View Results}
 
July 29 & 30 HMR - Battleford, SK PDF {View Results}
 
Aug 25-27 Futurity and Derby - Saskatoon, SK PDF {View Results}
 


2017 SRCHA AWARDS
NOTES: All horses are owned by rider unless otherwise stated


INT. NON PRO RESERVE CHAMPION
CAM SEIDLE
RIDING MASTER FEAR NONE


INT. NON PRO CHAMPION
TRACY BRAND
RIDING VERY SMART CASSIDY


LIMITED NON PRO CHAMPION
DAVID COATES
RIDING MAJOR TWISTIN JACK


YOUTH 10-13 RESERVE CHAMPION
ALISSA RAILTON
RIDING LADYS MAKINSHINE


YOUTH 10-13 CHAMPION
DAYLYNN OLIVER
RIDING DUN IT LIKE PEP


NON PRO BRIDLE RESERVE CHAMPION
NOREEN FENSKE
RIDING SPOOKS DELTA DUDE


NON PRO BRIDLE CHAMPION
MARK PARSONS
RIDING FESTINAS DUAL LENA


4/5 YO NON PRO DERBY RES. CH.
CONNOR WONKO
RIDING GUNNERSSHININGLIGHT


4/5 YO NON PRO DERBY CHAMPION
MARK PARSONS
RIDING MAMMA LET HIM PLAY


3 YO NON PRO FUTURITY RES. CH.
MARK PARSONS
RIDING ONE FINE MOONSHINE


3 YO NON PRO FUTURITY CHAMPION
MARK PARSONS
RIDING A MORE REY


NOVICE HORSE CHAMPION
ROSE DEBORGORSKI
RIDING GUNSMOKE N WHISKEY


NOVICE NON PRO RES. CHAMPION
KIM LAFRENIERE
RIDING YOR LONG COOL WOMAN


NOVICE NON PRO CHAMPION
JARED BLACKWELL
RIDING MTR CASHINIC QUEEN


NOVICE REIN BOX RESERVE CHAMPION
LORNE KLASSEN
RIDING TRAVEL STEP BY STEP


NOVICE REIN BOX CHAMPION
KATIE ECKERT
RIDING WAKIN UP IN VEGAS


LTD OPEN BRIDLE RES. CHAMPION
BOBBY ANN BARBOUR
RIDING ICHI TRIGGER FINGER


LIMITED OPEN BRIDLE CHAMPION
& OPEN BRIDLE RESERVE CHAMPION

DEB FLEGEL
RIDING WHIZ N CHICALENA


OPEN BRIDLE CHAMPION
DALE CLEARWATER
RIDING BTAZ IMA SWEETIE
OWNED BY ROCKY RIDGE RANCH


LTD OPEN 4/5 YO DERBY CHAMPION
MANDI QUAM
RIDING INSTANT PEGASUS
OWNED BY LES JACK


OPEN 4/5 YO DERBY RES. CHAMPION
SETH ABRAHAMSON
RIDING DIAMOND J VAL
OWNED BY AMOS ABRAHAMSON


OPEN 4/5 YO DERBY CHAMPION
DALE CLEARWATER
RIDING SHESA SMART BET NCAT
OWNED BY BRENDA HAGEL


LTD OPEN 3 YO FUTURITY CHAMPION
MANDI QUAM
RIDING BAXY
OWNED BY JILL RENNIE


OPEN 3 YO FUTURITY RES. CHAMPION
TYLER ALBRECHT
RIDING HIGH ON A PLAYBOY
OWNED BY NEVILLE GIBERSON


OPEN 3 YO FUTURITY CHAMPION
DALE CLEARWATER
RIDING BK REY C LIGHTS
OWNED BY DEANNA RATCLIFFE


4/5 YO REIN BOX DERBY RES. CHAMPION
ANGELA PETERSON
RIDING OAKRIDGE NU KIDD


4/5 YO REIN BOX DERBY CHAMPION
HEATHER MCLEVIN
RIDING SMOKUM IF YOU GOTTUM


OPEN REIN BOX RESERVE CHAMPION
TOM MCEVOY
RIDING IMA BOOTSCOOTIN LENA


OPEN REIN BOX CHAMPION
SANDI MARCHANT
RIDING BH CONTINENTAL


YOUTH 14-18 RESERVE CHAMPION
MARK WONKO
RIDING BOONS SMART N DRY


YOUTH 14-18 CHAMPION
TAYLOR FARROW
RIDING CASHS FIRST CHOICE



Date Location Results
May 7 & 8 Beaver Creek Ranch - Lumsden, SK PDF {View Results}
 
May 21 & 21 Martensville, SK PDF {View Results}
 
May 23 & 24 Battleford, SK PDF {View Results}
 
July 25 & 26 Martensville, SK PDF {View Results}
 


Click to view the PDF SRCHA 2016 YEAR-END OVERALL SHOW POINTS TALLY





Date Location Results
July 25 & 26 Hidden Meadows Ranch - Battleford, SK PDF {View Results}
 
May 23 & 24 Martensville, SK PDF {View Results}
 
May 9 & 10 Beaver Creek Ranch - Lumsden, SK PDF {View Results}
 
Aug 28-30 Prairieland Park - Saskatoon, SK PDF {View Results}
 


Click to view the PDF SRCHA 2015 YEAR-END OVERALL SHOW POINTS TALLY





Date Location Results
July 26 & 27 Melfort, SK {Here}
 
June 27 & 28 Swift Current, SK {Here}
 
June 14 & 15 Melfort, SK {Here}
 
May 24 & 25 Martensville, SK {Here}
 
May 10 & 11 Beaver Creek Ranch - Lumsden, SK {Here}
 


Click to view the PDF SRCHA 2014 YEAR-END OVERALL SHOW POINTS TALLY




Date Location Results
April 27 & 28 Creekside Arena, Melfort, SK {Here}
     
  Martinsville Show {Here}
     
June 8 & 9 Beaver Creek Ranch, Lumsden, SK {Here}
     
June 28 & 29 Swift Current {Here}
     
August 10 & 11 Lloydminster {Here}
     
September 7 & 8 SRCHA Futurity/Derby /Finals Saskatoon {Here}
 


Click to view the SRCHA 2013 YEAR-END OVERALL SHOW POINTS TALLY | SRCHA OVERALL POINTS



CORPORATE SPONSORS

Tim Hortons
ELITE TITLE SPONSOR


Vetoquinol

Zylkene

ELITE TITLE SPONSOR


Cowtown

SILVER SPONSOR


Western Specialties

SILVER SPONSOR


South Country Equipment

SILVER SPONSOR


Canpressco

BRONZE SPONSOR


Rocky Ridge Ranch

BRONZE SPONSOR


Wide Awake Feeds
BRONZE SPONSOR


Boehringer

BRONZE SPONSOR


BnJ Ventures Inc

BRONZE SPONSOR



INDIVIDUAL SPONSORS

HB Leather
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Rosetown Mainline Motors
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Pinto Resources
LEVEL 1 SPONSOR

Justabouta Ranch
LEVEL 2 SPONSOR

Energy Equine Vet Services
LEVEL 2 SPONSOR

Greenhawk
LEVEL 3 SPONSOR

K&K Livestock
LEVEL 2 SPONSOR

The McCutcheons
LEVEL 3 SPONSOR

6S Leather/ Tammy Senum
FRIEND OF THE SRCHA

Hidden Meadow Ranch
FRIEND OF THE SRCHA




Home | Events | Show Results | Rules & Regulations | Stallion Incentive | Membership & Forms | Contacts
   
Saskatchewan Reined Cow Horse, Cow Horse, Reining, Saskatchewan Horses, Reined Cow Horse, Cow Horse, Saskatchewan Horse, Saskatchewan Reined Cow Horse, Cow Horse, Reining, Saskatchewan Horses, Reined Cow Horse, Cow Horse, Saskatchewan Horse,